2016 R2r Run to Remember 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

May 15, 2016


Just - In - Time - Racing

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Coulter Riverhead NY 3457 17 M 1 Top Fin 16:56.3 16:56.3 5:28/M
2 eric Cunha Riverhead NY 3458 17 M 2 Top Fin 16:56.3 16:56.3 5:28/M
3 Joseph Messina Aquebogue NY 3500 18 M 3 Top Fin 17:53.1 17:53.1 5:46/M
4 Ryan Carrick Riverhead NY 3452 14 M 1 14-15 18:03.3 18:03.3 5:49/M
5 Anthony Gavlan Riverhead NY 3471 22 M 1 19-29 18:16.6 18:16.6 5:54/M
6 Anton Majewski Riverhead NY 3581 15 M 2 14-15 18:17.5 18:17.5 5:54/M
7 Michael Harris Speonk NY 3477 18 M 1 16-18 19:19.6 19:19.6 6:14/M
8 Christian Baron Calverton NY 3433 17 M 2 16-18 19:21.2 19:21.2 6:15/M
9 Peter Cook Wading River NY 3456 17 M 3 16-18 19:33.6 19:33.6 6:18/M
10 Ryan Keane Calverton NY 3485 15 M 3 14-15 19:37.9 19:37.9 6:20/M
11 Ryan DiResta Jamesport NY 3462 19 M 2 19-29 19:46.6 19:46.6 6:23/M
12 John O'Brien Laurel NY 3508 44 M 1 40-49 19:47.5 19:47.5 6:23/M
13 Hannah Connolly-Sporing Southampton NY 3601 19 F 1 Top Fin 20:13.3 20:13.3 6:31/M
14 Dmytro Dzoban Riverhead NY 3587 18 M 4 16-18 20:33.4 20:33.4 6:38/M
15 Marian Dzoban Riverhead NY 3586 20 M 3 19-29 20:46.6 20:46.6 6:42/M
16 john manitta Wading River NY 3494 49 M 2 40-49 20:47.2 20:47.2 6:42/M
17 Brian Clarie South Jamesport NY 3577 17 M 5 16-18 21:19.9 21:19.9 6:53/M
18 Brandon Berman Calverton NY 3438 43 M 3 40-49 21:26.7 21:26.7 6:55/M
19 Curtis Flippen Riverhead NY 3576 18 M 6 16-18 21:55.4 21:55.4 7:04/M
20 Michael Smalling Coram NY 3534 23 M 4 19-29 21:56.6 21:56.6 7:05/M
21 Michael Beierle Calverton NY 3436 22 M 5 19-29 22:12.1 22:12.1 7:10/M
22 Liam Adipietro Shelter Island NY 3558 14 M 4 14-15 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
23 Isabella Burke East Moriches NY 3444 12 F 2 Top Fin 22:29.9 22:29.9 7:15/M
24 Madison Stromski Jamesport NY 3597 13 F 3 Top Fin 22:34.1 22:34.1 7:17/M
25 Jessica Hautsch East Setauket NY 3478 29 F 1 19-29 22:39.3 22:39.3 7:18/M
26 Hector Veliz Riverhead NY 3541 43 M 4 40-49 23:00.6 23:00.6 7:25/M
27 Briana Taylor Wading River NY 3591 43 F 1 40-49 23:10.5 23:10.5 7:28/M
28 Michael Skop Calverton NY 3533 38 M 1 30-39 23:15.4 23:15.4 7:30/M
29 Dillon Fava Riverhead NY 3603 17 M 7 16-18 23:30.6 23:30.6 7:35/M
30 Brian Fowkes East Moriches NY 3590 36 M 2 30-39 23:39.8 23:39.8 7:38/M
31 Nelson Montalvo Riverhead NY 3592 43 M 5 40-49 23:41.3 23:41.3 7:38/M
32 Nicholas Cunha Calverton NY 3459 19 M 6 19-29 23:46.6 23:46.6 7:40/M
33 Megan Carrick Riverhead NY 3451 17 F 1 16-18 23:46.6 23:46.6 7:40/M
34 Daniel Martin Shelter Island NY 3568 14 M 5 14-15 23:52.2 23:52.2 7:42/M
35 Neil Russo Calverton NY 3593 45 M 6 40-49 24:31.8 24:31.8 7:55/M
36 John Castaldo Brentwood NY 3454 24 M 7 19-29 24:45.2 24:45.2 7:59/M
37 William Green Jamesport NY 3475 12 M 1 12-13 25:21.6 25:21.6 8:11/M
38 Robert Hines Patchogue NY 3481 42 M 7 40-49 25:37.6 25:37.6 8:16/M
39 Joseph Maiorana Shirley 3493 46 M 8 40-49 25:53.1 25:53.1 8:21/M
40 Frank Adipietro Shelter Island NY 3559 57 M 1 50-59 26:15.2 26:15.2 8:28/M
41 Charles McGoey Riverhead NY 3499 64 M 1 60-69 26:25.9 26:25.9 8:31/M
42 Shannon O'Brien Laurel NY 3506 12 F 1 12-13 26:38.3 26:38.3 8:35/M
43 Flory Veliz Riverhead NY 3540 41 F 2 40-49 26:40.1 26:40.1 8:36/M
44 Stephen Gallagh Ronkonkoma NY 3468 38 M 3 30-39 26:43.9 26:43.9 8:37/M
45 Annie Connolly-Sporing Southampton NY 3602 18 F 2 16-18 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
46 Patricia McGoey Riverhead NY 3498 32 F 1 30-39 26:48.6 26:48.6 8:39/M
47 Karyn Borner Calverton NY 3440 15 F 1 14-15 26:58.1 26:58.1 8:42/M
48 Alison Conroy Sayville NY 3455 44 F 3 40-49 27:06.6 27:06.6 8:45/M
49 Deborah Baron Calverton NY 3434 51 F 1 50-59 27:26.9 27:26.9 8:51/M
50 Maggie Zielinski Mastic NY 3557 22 F 2 19-29 27:37.1 27:37.1 8:55/M
51 Noah Markewitz Riverhead NY 3495 18 M 8 16-18 27:37.6 27:37.6 8:55/M
52 Alec Buczynski Riverhead NY 3694 16 M 9 16-18 27:37.9 27:37.9 8:55/M
53 Michael Pozamantir Riverhead NY 3516 18 M 10 16-18 27:44.8 27:44.8 8:57/M
54 Brittany Woznick Oakdale NY 3552 27 F 3 19-29 28:13.1 28:13.1 9:06/M
55 Jennifer Burke East Moriches NY 3443 42 F 4 40-49 28:22.1 28:22.1 9:09/M
56 Yolanda Thompson Riverhead NY 3573 44 F 5 40-49 28:31.9 28:31.9 9:12/M
57 Jamal Davis Riverhead NY 3461 30 M 4 30-39 28:48.4 28:48.4 9:17/M
58 Anna Philcox Wading River NY 3514 26 F 4 19-29 28:50.1 28:50.1 9:18/M
59 Evan Philcox Wading River NY 3513 33 M 5 30-39 28:50.3 28:50.3 9:18/M
60 Michelle Wilinski Riverhead NY 3550 38 F 2 30-39 29:06.8 29:06.8 9:23/M
61 Luke Boffy Riverhead NY 3583 12 M 2 12-13 29:10.9 29:10.9 9:25/M
62 Cameron Rothwell Wading River NY 3585 11 M 1 10-11 29:12.9 29:12.9 9:25/M
63 Natalie Scura Wading River NY 3530 17 F 3 16-18 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:29/M
64 Brian Berman Calverton NY 3437 10 M 2 10-11 29:34.4 29:34.4 9:32/M
65 Morgan Stromski Jamesport NY 3596 10 F 1 10-11 29:35.1 29:35.1 9:33/M
66 Erica Peralta East Setauket NY 3572 32 F 3 30-39 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:33/M
67 Maritza Santos Patchogue NY 3525 43 F 6 40-49 29:43.6 29:43.6 9:35/M
68 Cher Armstrong Riverhead NY 3584 29 F 5 19-29 30:15.5 30:15.5 9:45/M
69 Lindasy Finter Riverhead NY 3605 31 F 4 30-39 30:39.5 30:39.5 9:53/M
70 Anne Keillor Wading River NY 3604 30 F 5 30-39 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
71 Camden Wallace Greenport NY 3549 9 M 1 0- 9 30:48.1 30:48.1 9:56/M
72 Amy Gosker Wading River NY 3472 40 F 7 40-49 31:37.1 31:37.1 10:12/M
73 Andrea Diaz BRENTWOOD 3600 20 F 6 19-29 31:37.4 31:37.4 10:12/M
74 Katy Pettit Rocky Point NY 3512 48 F 8 40-49 32:13.7 32:13.7 10:24/M
75 Jackie Andrejack Jamesport NY 3430 52 F 2 50-59 32:34.2 32:34.2 10:30/M
76 Steven Winckler Riverhead NY 3551 54 M 2 50-59 32:49.1 32:49.1 10:35/M
77 Linda O'Brien Laurel NY 3507 48 F 9 40-49 33:41.7 33:41.7 10:52/M
78 Shane Coleman Manorville NY 3608 14 M 6 14-15 34:17.9 34:17.9 11:04/M
79 Carley Hayon Riverhead NY 3479 17 F 4 16-18 34:18.9 34:18.9 11:04/M
80 Jacob Coleman Manorville NY 3690 16 M 11 16-18 34:21.1 34:21.1 11:05/M
81 Athena Angerhauser Mastic NY 3432 27 F 7 19-29 34:50.1 34:50.1 11:14/M
82 Robin Yates Hampton Bays NY 3554 20 F 8 19-29 34:57.4 34:57.4 11:16/M
83 Cole Krey Riverhead NY 3599 15 M 7 14-15 35:00.4 35:00.4 11:17/M
84 Peter Tureski Rocky Point NY 3574 21 M 8 19-29 35:16.1 35:16.1 11:23/M
85 Crystal Green Jamesport NY 3474 44 F 10 40-49 35:34.4 35:34.4 11:28/M
86 Donna Woznick Oakdale NY 3553 54 F 3 50-59 36:39.3 36:39.3 11:49/M
87 Ariana Breest Riverhead NY 3560 16 F 5 16-18 37:59.7 37:59.7 12:15/M
88 Trisha McCauley Seaford NY 3497 28 F 9 19-29 38:06.8 38:06.8 12:17/M
89 Steven Breest Riverhead NY 3561 45 M 9 40-49 38:13.9 38:13.9 12:20/M
90 Abner Caraballo Riverhead NY 3448 23 M 9 19-29 38:22.2 38:22.2 12:23/M
91 Mary Caraballo Riverhead NY 3449 20 F 10 19-29 38:22.6 38:22.6 12:23/M
92 Flory Villeda Riverhead NY 3545 35 F 6 30-39 38:47.4 38:47.4 12:31/M
93 luz villeda Riverhead NY 3546 18 F 6 16-18 38:47.5 38:47.5 12:31/M
94 Cassandra Pileggi Montauk NY 3515 45 F 11 40-49 39:14.9 39:14.9 12:39/M
95 Steffi Joerq Riverhead NY 3575 66 F 1 60-69 39:56.7 39:56.7 12:53/M
96 Hayley Bingham Riverhead NY 3439 18 F 7 16-18 40:30.9 40:30.9 13:04/M
97 Dunn Sam Riverhead NY 3578 17 F 8 16-18 40:32.2 40:32.2 13:05/M
98 Eileen Manitta Wading River NY 3567 52 F 4 50-59 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:05/M
99 Jessica Nicholson Calverton NY 3503 18 F 9 16-18 40:32.9 40:32.9 13:05/M
100 Penny Czelatka Riverhead NY 3460 55 F 5 50-59 40:39.9 40:39.9 13:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Brooke Murphy Riverhead NY 3502 17 F 10 16-18 40:44.9 40:44.9 13:08/M
102 Zoe Krey Riverhead NY 3598 18 F 11 16-18 40:44.9 40:44.9 13:08/M
103 Emily Pearce Riverhead NY 3510 18 F 12 16-18 40:45.3 40:45.3 13:09/M
104 Hunter Fragnito Wading River NY 3465 11 M 3 10-11 41:49.5 41:49.5 13:29/M
105 Kathleen Timpone Aquebogue NY 3539 44 F 12 40-49 42:11.1 42:11.1 13:36/M
106 Karen Skop Calverton NY 3532 38 F 7 30-39 42:18.9 42:18.9 13:39/M
107 Keri Stromski Jamesport NY 3595 42 F 13 40-49 43:01.7 43:01.7 13:53/M
108 Laura Feuerman Hampton Bays NY 3464 63 F 2 60-69 43:26.3 43:26.3 14:01/M
109 Alma Klein Brentwood NY 3489 45 F 14 40-49 45:32.7 45:32.7 14:41/M
110 Jennifer Garrett-Callaghan Moriches NY 3470 47 F 15 40-49 46:01.6 46:01.6 14:51/M
111 James Magee Riverhead NY 3695 30 M 6 30-39 46:23.9 46:23.9 14:58/M
112 Adriana Veliz Riverhead NY 3542 10 F 2 10-11 47:39.1 47:39.1 15:22/M
113 John Rossetti Wading River NY 3606 42 M 10 40-49 47:40.2 47:40.2 15:23/M
114 sunita rodriguez Patchogue NY 3522 45 F 16 40-49 48:04.8 48:04.8 15:30/M
115 Nancy Carney Riverhead NY 3450 57 F 6 50-59 49:13.1 49:13.1 15:53/M
116 Roberta MacGray Wading River NY 3491 44 F 17 40-49 50:38.4 50:38.4 16:20/M
117 Sarah Peters Shirley NY 3511 41 F 18 40-49 50:39.4 50:39.4 16:20/M
118 Trisha Fragnito Wading River NY 3466 41 F 19 40-49 50:41.2 50:41.2 16:21/M
119 Jean Callaghan Yaphank NY 3693 56 F 7 50-59 51:00.4 51:00.4 16:27/M
120 Catie Callaghan Jamesport NY 3692 33 F 8 30-39 51:00.5 51:00.5 16:27/M
121 Deborah Ann Miles Riverhead NY 3594 49 F 20 40-49 51:26.2 51:26.2 16:35/M
122 Philip Kent Aquebogue NY 3486 51 M 3 50-59 51:26.4 51:26.4 16:35/M
123 Asia Brown Riverhead NY 3442 23 F 11 19-29 52:55.6 52:55.6 17:04/M
124 Laverne Oliver Mastic Beach NY 3509 42 F 21 40-49 52:57.5 52:57.5 17:05/M
125 Daniel Schilpp Riverhead NY 3528 28 M 10 19-29 55:17.4 55:17.4 17:50/M
126 Chris Quackenbush Manhasset NY 3518 23 M 11 19-29 55:17.4 55:17.4 17:50/M
127 George Schilpp Riverhead NY 3526 60 M 2 60-69 55:47.5 55:47.5 18:00/M
128 Traci Viklund Manhasset NY 3544 58 F 8 50-59 55:47.5 55:47.5 18:00/M
129 Martha Kennelly Mattituck NY 3582 1 F 1 0- 9 55:48.1 55:48.1 18:00/M
130 Connie A Kenter Riverhead NY 3487 48 F 22 40-49 55:49.5 55:49.5 18:00/M
131 Maryann Soika Riverhead NY 3535 62 F 3 60-69 55:49.9 55:49.9 18:00/M
132 Antonia Trentacoste Aquebogue NY 3588 54 F 9 50-59 55:50.7 55:50.7 18:01/M
133 Constance Capone Manorville NY 3447 38 F 9 30-39 56:44.4 56:44.4 18:18/M
134 Frank Capone Wading River NY 3446 38 M 7 30-39 56:44.7 56:44.7 18:18/M
135 Pamela Nagorski Wading River NY 3570 41 F 23 40-49 58:32.4 58:32.4 18:53/M
136 Melissa Messina Riverhead NY 3501 39 F 10 30-39 58:51.5 58:51.5 18:59/M
137 Laurie Zaneski Riverhead NY 3556 50 F 10 50-59 58:57.8 58:57.8 19:01/M
138 Pamela Nagorski Wading River NY 3571 10 M 4 10-11 1:00:31.7 1:00:31.7 19:31/M
139 Kim Birong Patchogue NY 3579 47 F 24 40-49 1:00:39.8 1:00:39.8 19:34/M
140 Diane Miller Patchogue NY 3580 50 F 11 50-59 1:00:40.8 1:00:40.8 19:34/M
141 Alyson Grassman Ridge NY 3473 38 F 11 30-39 1:00:58.2 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
142 Shannan Maida Riverhead NY 3492 28 F 12 19-29 1:00:58.5 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
143 Linda Nagorski Calverton NY 3589 66 F 4 60-69 1:01:04.2 1:01:04.2 19:42/M
144 Rebecca Ramsey Calverton NY 3520 38 F 12 30-39 1:01:24.0 1:01:24.0 19:48/M
145 Cynthia Brinkman Calverton NY 3441 70 F 1 70-99 1:01:25.6 1:01:25.6 19:49/M
146 Beth Hennessey Granby CO 3480 68 F 5 60-69 1:01:51.6 1:01:51.6 19:57/M
147 Emily Puccio Aquebogue NY 3517 41 F 25 40-49 1:01:51.7 1:01:51.7 19:57/M